The Aerie
The Aerie

The clubhouse of The Aerie fantasy football league: 16 seasons on ESPN since 2011, every result kept in one record book.

Reigning champion · 2025
Osfar's 3 Point Stance
Ben Schnackenberg

Beat Mud Smackers 106.90–101.45 in the final.

All champions →

2026 standings · week 8 in progress

RkTeamOwnerW-LPFPASeed
1Dunne and ChristmasRyan Dunbar & Nick Rohlfsen6-11020.40944.551
2Dat Velly FunnySteve Johns6-1898.65820.652
3Osfar's 3 Point StanceBen Schnackenberg5-21056.15971.153
4Abject FailuresFred Endorf4-3996.35841.154
5Chili P RollSeth Kanne4-3967.60908.056
6Mike RMike Remington4-3874.70872.905
7Bizzy B'sBrett Bryngelson3-4918.45901.157
8Gerald RogersRobert Martin3-4896.85897.858
9LA FattyDavid Koshenina3-4871.15930.609
10AerieDaren Steneman2-5892.00912.4010
11Mud SmackersKip Hamilton2-5860.401008.8511
12Mr TromboneDerek Pauling0-7859.251102.6512

Data imported from ESPN 2026-10-30T17:01:07 · Auto-sync has not run yet.

Week 8 matchups

Osfar's 3 Point Stance Ben Schnackenberg
—
Bizzy B's Brett Bryngelson
—
Lineups · in progress
LA Fatty David Koshenina
—
Dunne and Christmas Ryan Dunbar & Nick Rohlfsen
—
Lineups · in progress
Mike R Mike Remington
—
Abject Failures Fred Endorf
—
Lineups · in progress
Dat Velly Funny Steve Johns
—
Chili P Roll Seth Kanne
—
Lineups · in progress
Gerald Rogers Robert Martin
—
Mud Smackers Kip Hamilton
—
Lineups · in progress
Mr Trombone Derek Pauling
—
Aerie Daren Steneman
—
Lineups · in progress

All-time leaders

Championships
  1. Mike Remington · 3 (2012, 2017, 2018)
  2. Fred Endorf · 2 (2013, 2023)
  3. Derek Pauling · 2 (2014, 2016)
  4. Seth Kanne · 2 (2011, 2024)
  5. Steve Johns · 1 (2021)
Regular-season win % (3+ seasons)
  1. Ryan Dunbar · .635 (40-23)
  2. Mike Remington · .604 (125-82)
  3. Nick Rohlfsen · .597 (46-31)
  4. Steve Johns · .584 (45-32)
  5. Fred Endorf · .541 (112-95)
Points per game (3+ seasons)
  1. Ryan Dunbar · 118.26
  2. Steve Johns · 115.42
  3. Nick Rohlfsen · 112.65
  4. Mike Remington · 102.51
  5. Derek Pauling · 101.39

All-time records include every decided game from 2011 through 2026 week 7. Titles count completed seasons only.